WPL Most Wickets Taker Bowlers List 2023 | Most Wickets in WPL 2023 List | Most Wickets Taker Bowlers in WPL 2023

WPL Most Wickets Taker Bowlers List 2023 – The Women Premier League (WPL) is one of the most popular New Women T20 cricket leagues in the world, and the tournament has seen some exceptional bowling performances over the years. In this article, we will take a closer look at the WPL most wicket records and the players who have achieved them. WPL Most Wickets Taker Bowlers List 2023, Most Wickets in WPL 2023 List

Most Wickets Taker Bowlers in WPL 2023

NoPlayer NameMatchOversBallsWicketsRuns 4 F5 F
1Tara Norris142452901
2Kim Garth142453601
3Saika Ishaque13.11941110
4Nat Sciver-Brunt12122500
5Alice Capsey121221000
6Amelia Kerr121221200
7Sophie Ecclestone142422500
8Deepti Sharma142422700
9Sneh Rana263625900
10Heather Knight131824000
11
12
13
14
15



Check Now РWPL 2023 Most Runs List 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *