ICC Women Top 10 ODI All Rounders List 2023 | Top 10 ODI Women All Rounders Ranking 2023 | Women ODI All Rounders Ranking 2023

In today’s article, we are going to tell you about 10 women cricketers of ICC whose performance in ODIs match has been very good. Being an all-rounders, he has impressed everyone with both his batting and bowling. ICC Women Top 10 ODI  All Rounders List 2023

ICC Women Top 10 ODI  All Rounders List 2023

(10) Jhulan Goswami

Jhulan Goswami

Jhulan Goswami is an Indian Women’s Cricket player. Goswami is a Right Arm fast Medium Bowler. Jhulan’s has played 204 ODI Matches in Which she has Scored 1228 Runs and and Takes 255 Wickets. Jhulan Goswami’s Economy rate is 3.37.

(9) Nida Dar

Nida Dar

Nida Dar is a Pakistani Women’s Cricketer. Dar is a Right Arm Offbreak Bowler. Nida’s has played 99 ODI Matches in which she has Scored 1535 Runs and takes 91 Wickets. Nida dar’s Strike rate is 63.24 and Economy rate is 4.10.

(8) Jess Jonassen

Jess Jonassen

Jess Jonassen is an Australian Women’s Cricket player. Jess is left arm Slow Orthodox Bowler. Jonassen has played 88 ODI Matches in Which she has Scored 566 Runs and takes 135 Wickets. Jess Jonassen’s Economy rate is 3.93 and Strike rate is 82.62.

(7) Ashleigh Gardner

ICC Women all Rounders Ashleigh Gardner 2023

Ashleigh Gardner is a all Rounder of Australian Women’s Cricket Team. Gardner is a Right Arm Orthodox Bowler. Ashleigh’s has played 52 ODI Matches in which she has Scored 686 Runs and takes 58 Wickets. Ashleigh Gardner’s Strike rate is 117.26 and Economy rate is 4.09.

(6) Deepti Sharma

Deepti Sharma

Deepti Sharma is an Indian Women Cricket player. Sharma is a Right Arm Orthodox Bowler. Deepti has played 80 ODI Matches in which she has Scored 1891 Runs and taken 91 Wickets. Deepti Sharma’s Strike rate is 64.82 And Economy rate is 4.18.

Women ODI  All Rounders Ranking 2023

(5) Amelia Kerr

ICC Women all rounders Amelia Kerr 2023

Amelia Kerr is a New Zealand Women Cricketer. Amelia’ is a Right Arm Legbreak Bowler. Kerr has played 59 ODI Matches in which she has Scored 1362 Runs and takes 77 Wickets. Amelia Kerr Economy rate is 4.45 And Strike rate is 86.58.

(4) Marizanne Kapp

ICC Women All Rounders Marizanne Kapp 2023

Marizanne Kapp is a South African Women Cricket player. Kapp bats Right Handed and right arm medium Bowler. Marizanne’s has played 129 ODIs match in Which is has Scored 2367 Runs and takes 147 Wickets. Marizanne Kapp’s strike rate is 72.74 and Economy rate is 3.81.

(3) Ellyse Perry

Ellyse Perry

Ellyse Alexandra Perry is Also Known as Ellyse Perry. She is an Australian Women’s Cricketer. Perry is a Right Handed Batsmen and Right Arm fast Medium Bowler. Ellyse’s has played 131 ODI Matches in which she has scored 3386 Runs and takes 161 Wickets.

(2) Natalie Sciver

Natalie Sciver

Natalie Sciver is an English women cricket player. Natalie’s is a Right Arm Fast Medium Bowler and Right Handed Batsmen. She has played 94 ODI Matches in which she has Scored 3009 Runs and takes 65 Wickets. Natalie Sciver’s strike rate is 94.68 and Economy rate is 4.46.

(1) Hayley Matthews

Hayley Matthews

Hayley Matthews is a West Indies Women Cricketer. Hayley’s is a Right Handed Batsmen and Right Arm offbreak Bowler. Matthews has played 75 ODI Matches in which she has Scored 1915 Runs and Takes 89 Wickets. Hayley Matthews Strike rate is 67.85 and Economy rate is 4.06.

Top 10 ODI Women All Rounders Ranking 2023

PositionPlayer NameTeamRunsWicketsRatings
1Hayley MatthewsWI191589373
2Natalie SciverENG3009 65371
3Ellyse PerryAUS3386161366
4Marizanne KappSA2367147349
5Amelia KerrNZ136277336
6Deepti SharmaIND189191322
7Ashleigh GardnerAUS68658292
8Jess JonassenAUS566135250
9Nida DarPAK153591232
10Jhulan GoswamiIND1228225214
Top 10 ODI Women All Rounders Ranking 2023



Read Now – ICC Women Top 10 ODI Batsman list 2023 ICC Women Top 10 T20 Bowlers List 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *